Committees
International Scientific Committees & Editorial Board Members
No Name University
1. Prof. Dr. Fátima Baptista Évora University, Portugal
2. Prof. Dr. Pietro Picuno Università Basilicata, Italy
3. Prof. Wan Rosli Wan Daud Universiti Sains Malaysia, Malaysia
4. Dr. Adam Loch The University of Adelaide, Australia
5. Dr. Barry Elsey The University of Adelaide, Australia
6. Dr. Konstantinos Gkatzionis University of the Aegean, Greece
Organizing Committees Members
Chair   Dr. Dewi Yunita, S.TP., M.Res
Secretary   Arif Habibal Umam, S.Si., M.Sc
Treasurer 1. Dr. Hartati Oktarina, SP., M.Sc
    2. Rosdiani, SE
    3. Indra Gunawan, SP
       
Secretariat
Head   Dr. Zaitun, SP., M.Si
Members 1. Yulia Dewi Fazlina, SP., MP
    2. Muhammad Rusdi, SP., M.Si, Ph.D
    3. Cut Nilda, S.TP.,M.Sc
    4. Elly Susanti, SP., M.Si
    5. Zaidiyah, S.TP.,M.Sc
    6. Lola Adres Yanti, S.Hut., M.Si  
    7. Ulfa Hansri Ar Rasyid, S.Pd., M.Si
    8. Rozi Cahyadi, S.Si
    9. Ikhsan
    10. Nurrahmah, SE
    11. Juliani, SE
    12. Mustika Keumala, SE
    13. Zainabon, SP
       
Web Developer and Article Submission System 
Head   Dr. M. Ikhsan Sulaiman, S.TP., M.Sc
Members 1. Dr. Indera Sakti Nasution, S.TP., M.Sc
    2. Dr. Ismail Sulaiman, S.TP., M.Sc.
    3. Dr. Rita Hayati, SP., M.Si.
    4. Dr. Allaily, S.Pt., M.Si  
    5. Dr. Zalniati Fonna Rozali, S.TP, M.Si
    6. Nura, SP., M.Si
    7. Fitri Yunita, SP., M.Sc
    8. Fachruddin, S.TP., M.Si
    9. Ridwan Saputra, S.Pt
    10. M. Ikram Taufik, SP.
       
Review and Article Publication
Head   Dr. Ir. Rina Sriwati, M.Si
Members 1. Dr. Ir. Normalina Arpi, M.Sc
    2. Dr. Ir. Eti Indarti, M.Sc
    3. Dr. -Ing. Sri Haryani, S.TP.,M.Sc
    4. Dr. Ir. Yusya’ Abubakar.,M.Sc
    5. Dr. Dipl. -Ing. Rita Andini, M.Sc
    6. Dr. Darwin, S.TP., M.Sc
    7. Dr. Ir. Jauharlina, M. Sc.
    8. Ir. Sugianto, M.Sc, PhD
    9. Dr. -Ing. Agus Arip Munawar, S.TP., M.Sc.
    10. Dr. Ir. Elly Kesumawati, M.Agric.Sc
    11. Dr. Ir. Syahrul, M.Sc
    12. Dr. Rita Khathir, S.TP, M.Sc
    13. Dr. Ir. Efendi, M.Agric.Sc
    14. Dr. Agus Nugroho, S.P., M.Com.
    15. Dr. Ir. Zuyasna, M.Sc.
    16. Dr. Ir. Syakur, M.P.
    17. Dr. Ir. Husni, M.Agric.Sc.
       
Conference Schedule
Head   Ir. Cut Aida Fitri, M.Si
Members 1. Dr. Muhammad Sayuthi, SP., MP
    2. Dr. Ir. Indra, MP
    3. Dr. Ir. Hairul Basri, M.Sc
    4. Dr. Ir. Syamsuddin, M.Si
    5. Dr. Ir. Ashabul Anhar, M.Sc
    6. Dr. Ichwana, S.T., MP
    7. Dr. Ir. Sitti Wajizah, M.Si
    8. Dr. Ir. Dzarnisa, M.Si.
    9. Susi Chairani, S.TP., M.Eng
    10. Murna Muzaifa, S.TP., MP
    11. Ir. Munawar Khalil, MS.
    12. Mahleni Harahap, SP.
    13. Dewi Anggra Sari, A.Md.
       
Accommodation and Transportation (for Keynote and Invited Speakers)
Head   Akhmad Baihaqi, S.P., MM.
Members 1. Muhammad Yuzan Wardhana, SP., M.EP
    2. Bahagia, S.E.
    3. Abdullah, S.E.
    4. Safran
    5. Ryan Moulana, S.TP., M.Sc
    6. Martunis, S.TP., M.Sc
    7. Ira Manyamsari, S.P., M.Si.
       
Conference Publication and Documentation
Head   Diswandi Nurba, S.TP, M.Si
Members 1. Dr. Rahmat Fadhil, S.TP., M.Si.
    2. Fahrizal, S.TP., M.Sc
    3. Bahlina Mohammad Nur, S.TP., M.Sc
    4. Rahmaddiansyah, S.Si., M.Sc
    5. Ahmad Muttaqina Imama, A.Md
    6. Afriyani, SP
       
Equipments
Head   Barno, S.Pt
Members 1. Saifuddin Zuhri
    2. Juanda
    3. Fadhil Zulfiar
    4. Effendi
    5. Syahril Qadri
       
Conference Meal
Head   Ir. Manfarizah, M.Si
Members 1. Ir. Tjut Chamzurni, MP
    2. Ir. Erida Nurahmi, MP.
    3. Ir. Zainabun, MS.
    4. Yanti Meldasari, S.TP., MP.
    5. Fitri Haryanti, SP., M.Si
    6. Safriati, A.Md
    7. Tyas Dwi Rahayu, S.TP
       
Field Trip/Excursion
Head   Dr. Purwana Satriyo, S.TP, MT
Members 1. Ir. T. Fauzi, M.Agr
    2. Ali M. Muslih, S.Hut., M.Si
    3. Mujiburrahmad, SP., M.Si
    4. Ahmad Ridhwan, SP
    5. Tasmin Tassar, SP
    6. Dr. Devianti, S.TP., MP
    7. Irfan Zikri, SP., MA
    8. Hasanuddin, S.P., M.Si.